Results from The International Championships - Amateur Standard mercredi 8 octobre 2003
photos vidéos
Voir comment advertise your product ici

The International Championships
Angleterre - Brentwood/London mardi 7 octobre 2003

Amateur Standard mercredi 8 octobre 2003

Finale

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italie
2  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italie
3  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lituanie
4  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Danemark
5  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce Angleterre
6  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italie
Plus de publicités?   Devenez membre!

Semi-final

7  [38] Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Allemagne
8  [21] Victor Fung & Liene Apale États-Unis
9  [19] Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italie
10  [14] Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovénie
10  [14] Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italie
12  [12] Luca Leoni & Anna Maria Ciccone Italie
13  [1] Mark Elsbury & Olga Alissievich Angleterre
13  [1] Maksim Kotlov & Elena Uspenskaya Russie

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [31] Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Danemark
16  [30] Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italie
17  [29] Mark Friedmann & Claudia Köhler Allemagne
18  [27] Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovénie
18  [27] Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italie
20  [22] Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Allemagne
21  [21] Christopher Short & Yana Balabayeva Angleterre
21  [21] Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italie
23  [20] Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russie
23  [20] Denis Kutepov & Marina Vasilieva Russie
25  [19] Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovénie
26  [16] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italie
27  [13] Christian De Cillis & Claudia Balestra États-Unis
27  [13] Frank Radich & Susanne Holde Danemark
29  [6] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton Angleterre
29  [6] Blaz Pocajt & Inna Berlizyeva Slovénie

Round 4 (top 46)

31  [40] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russie
32  [39] Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italie
33  [38] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russie
34  [37] Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finlande
35  [36] James Prouton & Alla Kolobova Angleterre
36  [35] Andrius Ivasauskas & Jurgita Dingelyte Lituanie
37  [34] Evgeni Grigorov & Aleksandra Yarovenko Russie
37  [34] Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Pologne
39  [33] Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
39  [33] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italie
41  [32] Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italie
41  [32] Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russie
43  [27] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Pologne
44  [25] Peter Broström & Maria Karlsson Suède
45  [20] Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italie
46  Craig Shaw & Marina Voytsekhovich Angleterre

Round 3 (top 79)

47  [17] Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norvège
47  [17] Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovénie
47  [17] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australie
50  [16] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finlande
50  [16] Richard Still & Kate Moore Angleterre
52  [15] Sergey Mikheev & Anastasia Sidoran Russie
53  [14] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya États-Unis
53  [14] Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italie
53  [14] Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italie
53  [14] Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italie
57  [13] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italie
57  [13] Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Danemark
57  [13] Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonie
60  [12] Philip Redmond & Anastasia Lavrenko Irlande
60  [12] Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Allemagne
62  [11] Marco Congedo & Antonella Suglia Italie
62  [11] Basil Issaev & Katya Afanaseva États-Unis
62  [11] Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norvège
62  [11] Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italie
62  [11] Martin Reinbold & Liene Reinbold (aka Skrastina) Lettonie
67  [10] Ivan Anichkhin & Ekaterina Zubareva Russie
67  [10] Damien Koulouris & Natasha Manderson Australie
67  [10] David Semken & Andrea Hale États-Unis
70  [9] Micki Chow & Kimmie Sorensen Danemark
70  [9] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lituanie
72  [8] Gabriele Chiarandini & Cinzia Vivarelli Italie
72  [8] Dmitri Krupnov & Agata Kozhevnikova Russie
72  [8] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italie
75  [7] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Danemark
76  [6] Anton Semionov & Maria Grigorieva Russie
76  [6] Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Danemark
78  [3] Stepan Skok & Oksana Bulyga Russie
79  [2] Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) Angleterre

Round 2 (top 135)

80  [95] Dario Rossello & Grazia Caruso Italie
81  [19] Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook Angleterre
81  [19] Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italie
81  [19] Stas Khmel & Julia Pyrkhova Russie
84  [18] Richard Blatchford & Michele Golding Angleterre
84  [18] Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italie
86  [17] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovénie
86  [17] Cameron Brogan & Larisa Locke Australie
86  [17] Sergei Krivov & Yulia Saikina Russie
86  [17] Andraz Snoj & Anna Sazina Slovénie
90  [16] Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russie
90  [16] Andrei Filippov & Inna Svechnikova Russie
90  [16] Mirco Lucadei & Maria Vittoria Santarelli Italie
90  [16] Bernhard Maier & Katherina Kurzthaler Autriche
90  [16] Joel Marasigan & Clara Shih Canada
90  [16] Max Melekhine & Natalia Mitiakina Russie
90  [16] Tobias Wallin & Diana Ribas France
90  [16] Hideyuki Yoshikawa & Hisae Yoshikawa Japon
98  [15] Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italie
98  [15] Teodosio Elia & Roberta Russo Italie
98  [15] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgarie
101  [13] Salvatore Cacciapuoti & Gloria Valentini Italie
101  [13] Livio Palmirotta & Manuela Angileri Italie
103  [12] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott Angleterre
104  [11] Piero Battista & Maria Favazzi Italie
104  [11] Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Danemark
104  [11] Valery Cichanowski & Marina Litke Russie
104  [11] Joachim Dahlström & Katrine Pathet Danemark
104  [11] Mikk Metstak & Catarina Wieth Danemark
104  [11] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italie
104  [11] Jie Tian Zo & Jun Jie Yu Chine
111  [10] Pasquale De Rosa & Alessia Gloria Italie
111  [10] Andrea D'onofrio & Micaela D'onofrio Italie
111  [10] Mikhail Orlov & Polina Fomina Russie
114  [9] Paolo Scoccia & Samantha Sbattella Italie
114  [9] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson Angleterre
114  [9] Thomas Wendel & Maria Sandvik Norvège
117  [8] Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italie
117  [8] Luca Di Giacomantonio & Valentina Alviani Italie
117  [8] Timo Kanto & Niina Heikkilä Finlande
117  [8] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russie
121  [7] Vincenzo Canale & Rosita Caligiuri Italie
121  [7] Damian Czarnecki & Claudia Rex Danemark
121  [7] Sergiy Georgiyev & Nadiya Bychkova Ukraine
124  [6] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norvège
124  [6] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australie
124  [6] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finlande
124  [6] Accursio Romeo & Leah Frith Angleterre
128  [5] Ivan Kruk & Ksenia Koshkina Russie
128  [5] Vladimir Lopatin & Svetlana Ershova Russie
130  [4] Stephen Arnold & Gemma-louise Arnold Angleterre
130  [4] Daniele Zanini & Barbara Zanini Italie
132  [3] Alexander Bezzubov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russie
132  [3] Pietro D'ostilio & Martina De Leonardis Italie
132  [3] Adam Forman & Emma Perry Angleterre
135  [1] Kim Magin & Justine Hollyer Angleterre

Round 1 (top 167)

136  [23] Mats Bjornstad & Silje Kristine Hoff Norvège
136  [23] Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett Angleterre
136  [23] Jim Gray & Sunnie Page États-Unis
136  [23] Christopher Millward & Sammy Jo Shirley Angleterre
136  [23] Kevin Munns & Sigita Bakanauskiene (aka Motiejunaite) Angleterre
136  [23] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russie
136  [23] Mathew Treadaway & Emma Houghton Angleterre
143  [22] Christopher Cannon & Sophie Couper Angleterre
143  [22] Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Suisse
143  [22] Mario Pedercini & Elena Cadei Italie
146  [21] Marcello Daga & Marina Pau Italie
146  [21] Ivan Galan & Anna Galan Russie
148  [20] Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab Ukraine
149  [19] Dario Cianciotta & Chiara Rossiello Italie
149  [19] Luigi Trovarelli & Manuela Di Paolo Italie
151  [16] David Lai & Grace Norbert-tikun (aka Lai) Angleterre
152  [14] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Allemagne
153  [13] Gino Bruno & Cristina Bruno (aka Orzo) Italie
153  [13] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence Angleterre
153  [13] Juha Viermaa & Maarit Nuutinen Finlande
156  [10] Carlo Contezza & Stefania Caivazza Italie
156  [10] Ferry Van Der Vorst & Georgina Matthews Angleterre
158  [9] Arne Kraft & Karen Kraft Allemagne
159  [8] David Sheridan & Abigail Sheridan Angleterre
160  [6] Lars Svartlinger & Mia Jackson Suède
161  [2] Ales Pipan & Nina Salobir Slovénie
162  [1] Dmitry Novikov & Marina Gaevskaya Russie
162  [1] Joel Ocsena & Linda Lagdameo Philippines
164  Luca Gherardi & Federica Brugiati Italie
164  Janick Loewe & Sabrina Skiby Danemark
164  Stuart Mills & Alexandra Hixson Angleterre
164  Adam Stone & Jennifer Cornish (aka Stone) Australie
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}