Results from UK Open 2008 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom mardi 22 janvier 2008
Voir comment advertise your product ici

UK Open 2008
Angleterre - Bournemouth mardi 22 janvier 2008

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom mardi 22 janvier 2008

Finale

1  Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Lettonie
2  Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italie
3  Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italie
4  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hongrie
5  Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russie
6  Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova États-Unis
Plus de publicités?   Devenez membre!

Semi-final

7  [27] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russie
7  [27] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russie
9  [26] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Suède
10  [25] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italie
11  [23] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italie
12  [16] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun Chine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Slovaquie
13  [20] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italie
15  [18] Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italie
15  [18] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng Chine
17  [17] Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italie
17  [17] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italie
17  [17] Hong Shen & Yujie Liang Chine
20  [16] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japon
20  [16] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finlande
20  [16] Andrei Mosejcuk & Izabela Janachowska Pologne
23  [13] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japon
24  [11] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italie
25  [9] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson Angleterre

Round 3 (top 51)

26  [20] Andres End & Liis End Estonie
26  [20] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italie
26  [20] Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Pologne
29  [19] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Roumanie
29  [19] Ivo Lodesani & Ida Sicilia Italie
29  [19] Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lituanie
29  [19] Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hongrie
29  [19] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Natalya Chizhova Russie
34  [18] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russie
35  [17] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Pays-Bas
35  [17] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Autriche
37  [16] Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Allemagne
38  [15] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italie
38  [15] Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italie
38  [15] Fabio Ruscio & Fabiana Ciaffaroni Italie
41  [14] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russie
41  [14] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma Chine
43  [13] Jack Beale & Viktorija Triscuka Angleterre
43  [13] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italie
45  [12] Qiang Yu & Zhengying Yang Chine
46  [11] Mario Cicala & Jessica Mazza Italie
46  [11] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russie
48  [10] Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Pologne
49  [9] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italie
50  [6] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska République Tchèque
51  [5] Maxime Dereymez & Katrina Patchett France

Round 2 (top 81)

52  [24] Janis Kukainis & Yuliya Blagova États-Unis
52  [24] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russie
54  [23] Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Lettonie
54  [23] Dmitry Golubkin & Olesya Golubkina Russie
54  [23] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson Angleterre
57  [22] Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Espagne
58  [21] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Espagne
59  [20] Luca Belometti & Katia Moraschi Italie
59  [20] Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Allemagne
59  [20] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
59  [20] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill Angleterre
63  [19] Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Biélorussie
63  [19] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russie
63  [19] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova République Tchèque
63  [19] Anton Silantev & Julia Karaseva Russie
63  [19] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Danemark
68  [18] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italie
69  [17] Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italie
69  [17] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Irlande
71  [16] Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russie
71  [16] Antonio Micheli & Bianca Tonizzo Australie
71  [16] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russie
71  [16] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Danemark
75  [14] Andrew Bator & Angelika Orent États-Unis
75  [14] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
77  [13] Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova République Tchèque
78  [11] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lituanie
78  [11] Georgiy Sevastyanov & Kseniya Bochkareva Russie
80  [4] Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italie
80  [4] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik Angleterre

Round 1 (top 133)

82  [25] Martin Køhler & Holmsfridur Bjornsdottir Danemark
82  [25] Ben Taylor & Hannah-louise Annetts Angleterre
82  [25] Enrico Tubelli & Marina Nikolaeva Italie
85  [24] Lai Ru Deng & Luzio Liang Chine
85  [24] Anton Kurttila & Henna Syväoja Finlande
85  [24] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang Chine
85  [24] Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Russie
85  [24] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Julita Krasnoborska Pologne
90  [23] Mattia Facioni & Federica Di Bartolo Italie
90  [23] Valentin Milev & Irene Martin Espagne
90  [23] Domenico Stellacci & Stefania Maffei Italie
93  [22] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italie
93  [22] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russie
93  [22] Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italie
96  [21] Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Lituanie
97  [20] Cristian Gatti & Elena Cadei Italie
97  [20] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Danemark
97  [20] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore Angleterre
97  [20] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Pays-Bas
97  [20] Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japon
102  [19] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australie
102  [19] Ilya Mirgorodskiy & Anna Storozheva Russie
104  [18] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) États-Unis
104  [18] Sebastian Mureddu & Jessica Ragonesi Italie
104  [18] Matthew Potter & Ju Hyun Kang Corée du Sud
107  [17] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Corée du Sud
108  [15] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovénie
109  [14] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) États-Unis
110  [13] Fabrizio Occidente & Giorgia Marini Italie
111  [12] Yuri Dasov & Maria Mitrokhina Russie
111  [12] Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italie
111  [12] Roberto Guida & Lucrezia Giuliani Italie
114  [10] Norichika Ikemoto & Miki Funazashi Japon
115  [8] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel Chine
116  [5] Damien Hey & Hannah Davis Angleterre
116  [5] Julian Tocker & Kristen Pulsakowska Angleterre
118  [3] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan Angleterre
118  [3] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies Angleterre
118  [3] Simone Vialardi & Emanuela Pellicori Italie
121  [2] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
121  [2] George Henes & Claire Miller Angleterre
121  [2] Igor Nikolaev & Olga Gubkina Russie
121  [2] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence Angleterre
125  [1] Phillip Evans & Caitlin Silcox Pays de Galles
125  [1] Yoshiyuki Ichihashi & Eiko Ichihashi Japon
125  [1] Sanzhar Kaldiyarov & Aleksandra Kim Kazakhstan
125  [1] Andreas Lagler & Sabine Palmetshofer Autriche
125  [1] Cyril Passerat & Estelle Rollin France
130  Denis Nechaev & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) Angleterre
130  Rafael Paulino & Daniela Vicente Portugal
130  Yoshihiro Shibata & Mihoko Takada Japon
130  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Allemagne
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}