Results from UK Open 2009 - Amateur Rising Star Standard mardi 20 janvier 2009
photos vidéos
Voir comment advertise your product ici

UK Open 2009
Angleterre - Bournemouth mardi 20 janvier 2009

Amateur Rising Star Standard mardi 20 janvier 2009

Finale

1  Dusan Dragovic & Ekaterina Romashkina Serbia
2  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russie
3  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Pologne
4  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finlande
5  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Danemark
6  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson Angleterre
7  Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun Chine
Publicité
Plus de publicités?   Devenez membre!

Semi-final

8  [26] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russie
9  [25] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italie
10  [22] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russie
11  [17] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Pologne

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

12  [22] Marco Bevilacqua & Antonella Decarolis Italie
12  [22] Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova République Tchèque
12  [22] Chong He & Jing Shan Chine
12  [22] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japon
16  [21] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russie
16  [21] Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Autriche
18  [19] Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italie
19  [17] Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Lituanie
19  [17] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italie
21  [16] Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russie
21  [16] Qiang Yu & Yue Dan Chine
23  [15] Ivan Novikov & Veronika Markova Russie
24  [11] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Danemark
25  [8] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Autriche

Round 3 (top 52)

26  [20] Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italie
26  [20] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonie
28  [19] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finlande
29  [18] Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Allemagne
29  [18] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Pays-Bas
31  [17] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
31  [17] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Russie
31  [17] Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hongrie
31  [17] Wang Xin & Chen Junxia Chine
35  [15] Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Russie
35  [15] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italie
35  [15] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italie
38  [14] Mario Cicala & Jessica Mazza Italie
38  [14] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonie
38  [14] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lituanie
38  [14] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova République Tchèque
38  [14] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen Danemark
43  [13] Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Lettonie
44  [12] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russie
45  [11] Egor Dulebenets & Yulia Voronova Russie
45  [11] Fred Kim & Joan Kim Corée du Sud
47  [10] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russie
48  [8] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italie
48  [8] Andrei Motyl & Ekaterina Bogdanova Russie
50  [7] Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italie
51  [5] Sergei Belozerov & Ekaterina Belozerova (aka Motlich) Russie
52  [4] Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italie

Round 2 (top 84)

53  [23] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Roumanie
53  [23] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russie
53  [23] Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Allemagne
53  [23] Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Allemagne
57  [22] Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italie
57  [22] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova République Tchèque
57  [22] Deng Kai Hu & Liang Lu Chine
57  [22] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italie
57  [22] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italie
57  [22] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Allemagne
63  [21] Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Lettonie
63  [21] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russie
63  [21] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italie
63  [21] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Danemark
67  [20] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Biélorussie
67  [20] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Irlande
69  [19] Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Pologne
69  [19] Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russie
69  [19] Vito Ulino & Concetta Ulino Italie
72  [18] Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italie
72  [18] Artur Khayrullin & Yulia Saitgalieva Russie
72  [18] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
72  [18] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill Angleterre
76  [17] Stephen Arnold & Charlotte Cutler Angleterre
76  [17] Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Roumanie
76  [17] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska République Tchèque
76  [17] Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italie
80  [13] Diego Arias Prado & Ada Spinetta Espagne
81  [12] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Katrine Nissen Danemark
81  [12] Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finlande
81  [12] Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italie
84  [10] Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel

Round 1 (top 131)

85  [25] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang Chine
85  [25] Evgeni Moshenin & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russie
85  [25] Maksym Rublyuk & Olga Zhuk États-Unis
88  [24] Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italie
88  [24] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finlande
88  [24] Jegor Pogrebniak & Katarzyna Szymanska Pologne
88  [24] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore Angleterre
88  [24] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova États-Unis
93  [23] Ezio Mattioli & Azzurra Dogana Italie
93  [23] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Danemark
93  [23] Eric Shapiro & Aleksandra Samorodskaya États-Unis
96  [22] Jack Beale & Viktorija Triscuka Angleterre
96  [22] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italie
98  [21] Michael Di Liberto & Denise Di Liberto Italie
98  [21] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett Angleterre
98  [21] Simone Santoro & Stella Baiamonte Italie
98  [21] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) États-Unis
102  [20] Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japon
102  [20] Yuriy Markin & Julia Polakova Russie
102  [20] Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Russie
102  [20] Sebastian Mureddu & Jessica Ragonesi Italie
102  [20] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australie
107  [18] Salvatore Calio & Agata Maiorana Italie
107  [18] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italie
107  [18] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan Angleterre
110  [16] Imre Gombkötö & Andrea Malina Hongrie
110  [16] Manuele Villano & Valentina Bonariva Italie
110  [16] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Pays-Bas
113  [15] Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Allemagne
113  [15] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italie
113  [15] Dave De Vos & Naline Roodbeen Pays-Bas
116  [14] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies Angleterre
117  [12] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova République Tchèque
117  [12] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
117  [12] Christopher Jones & Lauren Haymes Angleterre
117  [12] Marcus Mitchell & Lily Plowman Angleterre
121  [11] Kane Wanjen Cheng & Natalie Liwen Chang Taiwan
122  [10] Omar Marseglia & Giulia Mittico Italie
123  [9] Francesco Alberti & Pamela Gullo Italie
123  [9] Cyril Passerat & Estelle Rollin France
125  [7] Damien Hey & Philippa Amer Angleterre
125  [7] Yoshiyuki Hotta & Nozomi Hotta Japon
125  [7] Alberto Rinaudo & Ioanna Alexandra Saiti Italie
125  [7] Jason Turner & Lila Turner (aka Lee) États-Unis
129  [6] Grzegorz Broda & Joanna Achinger Pologne
130  [5] David Shanks & Sarah Hardy Angleterre
130  [5] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence Angleterre
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}